Sophie Falzone Contest Results

2018

05/12/2018 King of the Hill Pro/Am – 2nd Place – Pro Womens

04/20/2018 ESA Regionals – 1st Place – Womens

04/13/2018 Matt Gray 11th Annual – 2nd Place – Queens Open

03/16/2018 ESA NFL #1 – 1st Place – Womens

01/18/2018 WSL WQS – 73rd Place – Florida Pro

2017

09/21/2017 ESA Easterns
4th Place – U18 Jr. Women

08/05/2017 WSL Jr Pro
21st Place – US Open

07/29/2017 WSL QS 1000
97th Place – Super Girl Pro

06/09/2017 WSL QS 1000
97th Place – Los Cabos Open

06/09/2017 WSL Jr Pro
17th Place – Los Cabos

04/23/2017 ESA Southeast Regional
1st Place – U18 Jr. Women

04/15/2017 10th Annual Rasta Matt
1st Place – Queens wmn open

03/30/2017 NSSA East Coast Champs
3rd Place – Exp Women
4th Place – Open Women

03/04/2017 Surfing America NSB
5th Place – U18 Girls QS

1/14/2017 NSSA SEN #4
1st Place – Open Women
2nd Place – Exp Women

2016

11/19/2016 ESA NFL #4
1st Place – U18 Junior Women

11/12/2016 WSL Soup Bowl Pro Jr.
7th Place – Women’s Jr. QS

10/29/2016 RCGS National Final
9th Place – Girls U16

9/23/2016 ESA Easterns
5th Place – U18 Junior Women

9/17/2016 Sisters of the Sea
1st Place – Girls 17 & Under
3rd Place – Girls Open

9/10/2016 ESA NFL #3
1st Place – U18 Junior Women

8/20/2016 ESA NFL #2
1st Place – U18 Junior Women

8/14/2016 Rip Curl Grom Search NSB
1st Place – Girls 16 & Under

05/21/2016 ESA NFL #1
1st Place – U18 Junior Women

6/20-23/16 USA Championships
13th Place – Girls U18

06/26-3/2016 NSSA Nationals
10th Place – Exp Women
9th Place – Open Women

6/14/16 Volcom Global Championships
10th Place – Girls 20 & under

6/4/2016 Rip Curl Grom Search HB
9th Place – Girls 16 & Under

05/14/2016 King of the Hill
1st Place – Junior Women
1st Place – Girls
3rd Place – Women’s Pro

04/17/2016 ESA Southeast Regional
3rd Place – Junior Women U-18

04/09/2016 9th Annual Matt Rasta Gray
1st Place – Queens (Open Women)

03/03/2016 NSSA East Coast Regional Championships
6th Place – Explorer Womens

01/30-31/2016 Surfing America East Prime Flagler Beach Pier
1st Place – Girls U18

2015

01/16/2015 NSSA #6
2nd Place – Open Women
3rd Place – Exp Women

11/14/2015 NSSA #4
1st Place – Open Women
4th Place – Exp Women

11/08/2015 Surfing America OBX
4th Place – Girls U18

10/24/2015 Ripcurl Grom Search National
9th Place – Girls 16 & Under

10/04/2015 NFL ESA
1st Place – Jr. Women u18
1st Place – Women

10/03/2015 Volcom TCT Jacksonville
2nd Place – Girls 20 & Under

09/25/2015 ESA East coast championships
2nd Place – Junior Women

09/20/2015 Rip into a whip
2nd Place – girls 16 & Under

09/12/2015 Sisters of the Sea jax beach
1st Place – wahinies 15 & Under
1st Place – leilanis 16-25

09/06/2015 Surfing America NY
4th Place – Girls U18

08/08/2015 Rip Curl Grom Search
4th Place – Girls 16 & Under

07/18/2015 NFL ESA
1st Place – Jr. Women u18
1st Place – Women

06/27/2015 NSSA Nationals
5th Place – Exp Women
9th Place – Open Women

06/16/2015 USA Championships
8th – Girls u18

05/17/2015 NFL ESA
1st Place – Jr. Women u18
1st Place – Women

05/9/2015 King of the hill
1st Place – Girls u16
1st Place – Jr. Women
4th Place – Womens Pro

05/4/2015 SA Prime #3 OBX
2nd Place – u16 Girls
7th Place – u18 Girls

04/19/2015 ESA Southeast Regionals
1st Place – Junior Women

04/12/2015 NSSA East Coast Championships
3rd Place – Explorer Women
5th Place – Open Women

02/27/2015 SA Prime #2 New Smyrna
6th Place – u16 Girls
5th Place – u18 Girls

2014

11/2/2014 NSSA SE North Contest #3
1st Place – Open Women
2nd Place – Exp Women

10/25/2014 RipCurl Grom Search National Final
Quater finals – Girls Under 16

10/18/2014 SA Prime #1 Atlantic City
6th Place – u16 Girls
7th – u18 Girls

10/4/2014 ESA NFL Contest #1
1st Place – Jr Women

9/27/2014 Rip Into A whip
3rd Place – Girls
4th Place – Jr Women

9/18/2014 ESA Easterns
5th Place – Girls

9/13/2014 NSSA SE North Contest #1
1st Place – Open Women
1st Place – Exp Women

9/6/14 Sisters of the Sea
1st Place – lelanis 13-19

8/15/14 RipCurl Grom Search OBX
2nd Place – Girls U17

6/21/14 USA Championships
13th Place – Girls U16
13th Place – Girls U18

5/10/14 Neptune Bch King of the Hill
1st Place – Girls 16 and under
1st Place – Jr.Wmn 17-24

2014 NSSA East Coast Championships
3rd Place – Open Girls
2nd Place – Exp Girls

3/15/2014 NSSA SE North Season Champ
1st Place – Open Girls Champ
1st Place – Exp Girls Champ

3/15/2014 NSSA SE North Contest #8
1st Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

3/8/2014 ASP Wmns Pro Jr. Cocoa
7th

3/8/2014 SA Prime New Smyrna
7th – U18 Girls
7th – U16 Girls

2/15/2014 NSSA SE North Contest #7
2nd Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

1/18/2014 NSSA SE North Contest #6
2nd Place – Open Girls
2nd Place – Exp Girls

2013

12/15/2013 NSSA SE North Contest #5
1st Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

12/7/2013 Volcom VQS New Smyrna
5th Place – Girls 20 & Under

11/23/2013 NSSA SE North Contest #4
2nd Place – Open Girls
3rd Place – Exp Girls

11/3/2013 NFL ESA #4
1st Place – Girls 14 & Under

10/27/2013 NSSA SE North Contest #3
1st Place – Open Girls
2nd Place – Exp Girls

10/19/2013 Surfing America Prime, AC
4th Place – Girls U18
5th Place – Girls U16

10/5/2013 Epic Fall Classic
1st Place – Girls 14 & Under

9/20/2013 Kona Pro
5th Place – Taco Lu PRO Women

09/8/2013 NFL ESA #3
2nd Place – Girls 14 & Under

08/31/2013 NSSA SE North Contest #1
1st Place – Open Girls
2nd Place – Exp Girls

08/17/2013 Sandy Forsyth MEM
2nd Place – Girls
2nd Place – Jr. Women

07/7/2013 NFL ESA #2
2nd Place – Girls 14 & Under

06/20/2013 USA CHAMPIONSHIPS Lowers
7th Place – Girls Under 14

06/2/2013 NFL ESA #1
2nd Place – Girls 14 & Under

05/12/2013 30th Wavemasters
1st Place – Girls 16 & Under
4th Place – Women’s Pro

04/27/2013 Rasta Matt Memorial
3rd Place – Girls 17 & Under
4th Place – Girls Skate

04/18/2013 ESA SE Regionals
6th Place – Girls 14 & Under

04/06/2013 NSSA East Coast Championships
5th Place – Open Girls

2012-2013 NSSA SE North Season Final Points Standings
1st Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

03/17/13 NSSA SE North
2nd Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

03/2/13 Surfing America Prime – New Smyrna
7th Place – Girls Under 16

02/06/13 NSSA SE North
1st Place – Open Girls
3st Place – Exp Girls

01/06/13 NSSA SE North
3rd Place – Open Girls
1st Place – Exp Girls

2012

12/01/12 NSSA SE North
3rd Place – Open Girls
4th Place – Exp Girls

11/11/12 ESA NFL
3rd Place – Girls 14 & U

11/10/12 NSSA SE North
2nd Place – Open Girls
3rd Place – Exp Girls

10/7/12 NSSA SE North
1st Place – Open Girls
4th Place – Exp Girls

10/7/12 Florida State Championships
3rd Place – Jr. Women

09/29/12 Surfing America Prime – Atlantic City
3rd Place – Girls Under 16

09/22/12 Rip Into A Whip
3rd Place – Girls 11-14

06/30/12 GN Grom Series
1st Place – Girls 11-14

05/6/12 29th Wave Masters
3rd Place – Girls 17 and Under
4th Place – Menehune

04/28/2012 Matt Rasta Gray Memorial
1st Place – Quee’s Girls 16 and Under

04/21/2012 ESA Regionals
7th Place – Girls 14 and Under

04/18/2012 NSSA Season
3rd Place – Exp Girls, Open Girls, Open Wmn,
8th Place East Coast Champs

04/8/2012 Ron Jon Easter Surf Fest
4th Place – Girls 12 and Under

01/15/2012 NSSA SEN #4
6th Place – Open Women

2011

01/15/2011 NSSA SEN #4
3rd Place – Explorer Girls 14-Under

12/10/2011 NSSA SEN #3
5th Place – Open Women

12/10/2011 NSSA SEN #3
5th Place – Explorer Girls 14-Under

12/4/2011 ESA contest #4
5th Place – Girls 14-Under

12/3/2011 Florida State Chanmpionships
2nd Place – Girls 14-Under

9/11/2011 NSSA SEN #1
3rd Place – Open Women

9/11/2011 NSSA SEN #1
3rd Place – Explorer Girls 14-Under

9/10/2011 Sisters of the Sea
4th Place – Girls 14-Under

9/4/2011 ESA contest #3
1st Place – Girls 14-Under

8/13/2011 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
4th Place – Girls 14-Under

6/18/2011 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
1st Place – Girls 14-Under

06/12/2011 – ESA NFL#2
5th Place – Girls 11-14

05/15/2011 – ESA NFL#1
6th Place – Girls 11-14

04/24/2011 – Ron Jon Easter Surf Fest
4th Place – Girls 12 and Under

01/06/2011 – ESA NFL #4
2nd Place – Menehune
3rd Place – Girls

 

2010

11/14/2010 – ESA NFL #3
3rd Place – Menehune
7th Place – Girls

10/24/2010 – ESA NFL #2
1st Place – Menehune
6th Place – Girls

10/18/2010 – ESA NFL #1
7th Place – Menehune
1st Place – Girls 14 and Under

9/11/2010 – 12th Annual Sisters of the Sea
1st Place – Girls 12 and Under

8/21/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st Place – Girls 10-Under Series Champion

8/21/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
3rd Place – Girls 11-16

8/21/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st Place – Girls 11-16 Series Champion

8/21/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st – Girls 10-Under

8/7/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
3rd – Girls 10-Under

7/10/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st – Girls 10-Under

6/12/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st – Girls 10-Under

6/12/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
3rd – Girls 11-16

6/12/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
2nd – Boy’s 10-Under

5/15/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
2nd – Girls 10-Under

5/15/2010 Surf Into Summer Grom Series
1st – Boy’s 10-Under

5/1/2010 27th Annual Wave Masters
4th – Menehunes (12-Under)

4/11/2010 Salt Life Surfing the Blues
3rd – Wahini 11-Under

3/23/2010 Florida Surfing Association #1
1st – Wahini 11-Under

2009

11/21/2009 Arnette All Day Antics Contest
4th – Menehunes (11-under)

11/14/2009 Epic Fall Classic
5th – Menehunes (11-under)

10/24/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
1st – Girls 12-Under Series Points Champ

10/24/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
3rd – Girls 12-Under

10/18/2009 ESA Surf Contest #2
6th – Menehunes (11-under)

10/18/2009 ESA Surf Contest #2
6th – Girls (14-under)

10/11/2009 Eastern Surfing Association
6th – Girls (14-under)

10/11/2009 Eastern Surfing Association
5th – Menehunes (11-under)

9/19/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
1st – Girls 12-Under

9/19/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
3rd – boys 12-Under

9/12/2009 Sisters of the Sea Surf Classic
1st – Girls 12-Under

7/18/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
5th – Girls 12-Under

6/6/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
1st – Girls 12-Under

5/11/2009 2009 Wave Masters
6th – boys 12-Under

5/9/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series
2nd – Girls 12-Under

4/25/2009 Epic Surf Jam
5th – boys 12-Under

4/11/2009 gnarley charley grom surf series
1st – Girls 12 and Under

3/14/2009 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series 1
2nd – Girls 12-Under

2008

10/25/2008 Gnarly Charley GROM Surf Series
2nd – Girls 12-Under

9/27/2008 Gnarly Charley Grom Surf Series 6
2nd – Girls 12-Under

9/6/2008 FSA – Sisters of the Sea
2nd – Girls 12-Under

8/9/2008 Gnarley Charley Grom Surf Series 5
3rd – Girls 12-Under

8/2/2008 Gnarly Charley GROM Surf Series
3rd – Girls 12-Under

7/26/2008 Gnarly Charley grom surf series 4
3rd – Girls 12-Under

7/12/2008 Gnarly Charley GROM Surf Series
4th – Girls (14-under)

6/4/2008 Gnarly Charley GROM Surf Series
4th – Girls (14-under)